Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $57.21 $63.57
Show options
From $19.12 $21.25
Show options
Spend $300 to enter the draw to win $500! T&Cs apply.
AUD

Description

Chickweed powder, derived from the herb Stellaria media, is a versatile natural remedy known for its numerous health benefits. This fine green powder is rich in vitamins A, C, and D, as well as minerals such as calcium, magnesium, and potassium. It has been traditionally used in herbal medicine for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and diuretic properties. Chickweed powder is often incorporated into teas, smoothies, or capsules to support digestive health, boost immunity, and alleviate respiratory issues. Its high saponin content aids in breaking down fat cells, making it a popular choice for those looking to support weight loss and improve metabolic health.

  • Scientific Name

    Stellaria media

  • Plant Part

    Aerial

  • Cut Size

    Powder

  • Organic Status

    Trade not-cert


Specifications

Product Category

Dried Herbs

Common Use

wellness, culinary

Aroma

Herbal

Also known as

Common Chickenwort

Storage

Store in a sealed container and in a cool, dry place

Country of Origin

Croatia*

Item code
XCHICKP1000

*Country of Origin may differ from what is shown above

Reviews

Looking for something else?

Fielding herbal queries is our forte, and we’re likely to have a solution that suits you. If not, we can source it for you. Contact us now to chat.