Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart

You might like
From $63.57
Show options
AUD

Description

You may be familiar with dandelion as a stubborn garden weed, however in traditional herbal medicine dandelion is revered for its wide array of medicinal properties.

Although it's famous for being a common garden weed, dandelion is a plant long incorporated into traditional medicines and remedies.

The roasted and dried roots provide excellent digestion support and act as a natural laxative and diuretic.

  • Scientific Name

    Taraxacum officinale

  • Plant Part

    Root

  • Cut Size

    4-10mm natural

  • Organic Status

    Organic certified


Specifications

Product Category

Dried Herbs

Common Use

wellness, naturopathy, culinary

Aroma

Earthy

Also known as

Common Dandelion

Storage

Store in a sealed container and in a cool, dry place

Country of Origin

Italy

Item code
XDANRO1000

Reviews

Looking for something else?

Fielding herbal queries is our forte, and we’re likely to have a solution that suits you. If not, we can source it for you. Contact us now to chat.